Frieze London 2014 Announces Exhibitors

(Courtesy friezelondon.com)

(Courtesy friezelondon.com)

Frieze London, which will take place October 15–19 in Regent’s Park, has announced the exhibitors for its 2014 edition. According to a release, a few solo booths will include Mark Grotjahn (Anton Kern Gallery, New York); Goshka Macuga (Kate MacGarry, London); Lee Kit (Vitamin Creative Space, Guangzhou); Martin Creed (Galerie Rüdiger Schöttle, Berlin); Eric Bainbridge (Workplace Gallery, Gateshead); Koo Jeong A (Pilar Corrias Gallery, London) and Barbara T Smith (The Box, Los Angeles). A full list of participants (and there are a lot of them), including the Focus section dedicated to emerging galleries, and Live, which will present performance-based installations, is below.

303 Gallery, New York
Juana de Aizpuru, Madrid
Helga De Alvear, Madrid
Ancient & Modern, London
The Approach, London
Laura Bartlett, London
Catherine Bastide, Brussels
Elba Benítez, Madrid
Blum & Poe, Los Angeles
Marianne Boesky, New York
Tanya Bonakdar, New York
The Box, Los Angeles
BQ, Berlin
Gavin Brown’s enterprise, New York
Buchholz, Cologne
Cabinet, London
Canada, New York
Gisela Capitain, Cologne
Casas Riegner, Bogota
Sadie Coles HQ, London
Contemporary Fine Arts, Berlin
Pilar Corrias, London
Corvi-Mora, London
Chantal Crousel, Paris
Thomas Dane, London
Massimo De Carlo, Milan
Eigen + Art, Berlin
Konrad Fischer, Düsseldorf
Foksal Foundation, Warsaw
Fortes Vilaça, São Paulo
Marc Foxx, Los Angeles
Carl Freedman, London
Stephen Friedman, London
Frith Street, London
Gagosian, London
Annet Gelink, Amsterdam
A Gentil Carioca, Rio de Janeiro
Goodman, Johannesburg
Marian Goodman, London
Greene Naftali, New York
greengrassi, London
Karin Guenther, Hamburg
Hauser & Wirth, London
Herald St, London
Max Hetzler, Berlin
Hollybush Gardens, London
Taka Ishii, Tokyo
Alison Jacques, London
Martin Janda, Vienna
Casey Kaplan, New York
Georg Kargl Fine Arts, Vienna
Anton Kern, New York
Peter Kilchmann, Zurich
Tina Kim, New York
Johann König, Berlin
David Kordansky, Los Angeles
Andrew Kreps, New York
Krinzinger, Vienna
Kukje, Seoul
kurimanzutto, Mexico City
Lehmann Maupin, New York
Lisson, London
Kate MacGarry, London
Mai 36, Zurich
Gió Marconi, Milan
Mary Mary, Glasgow
Greta Meert, Brussels
Mendes Wood DM, São Paulo
Meyer Kainer, Vienna
Meyer Riegger, Berlin
Victoria Miro, London
Stuart Shave/Modern Art, London
The Modern Institute, Glasgow
MOT International, London
mother’s tankstation, Dublin
Franco Noero, Turin
Nordenhake, Berlin
Overduin & Co., Los Angeles
Pace, London
Maureen Paley, London
Peres Projects, Berlin
Perrotin, Paris
Francesca Pia, Zurich
Plan B, Berlin
Gregor Podnar, Berlin
Eva Presenhuber, Zurich
Project 88, Mumbai
Rampa, Istanbul
Raucci/Santamaria, Naples
Almine Rech, Brussels
Anthony Reynolds, London
Thaddaeus Ropac, Paris
Salon 94, New York
Esther Schipper, Berlin
Rüdiger Schöttle, Munich
Sfeir-Semler, Beirut
Shanghart, Shanghai
Sommer Contemporary Art, Tel Aviv
Sprüth Magers, Berlin
Standard (Oslo), Oslo
Stevenson, Cape Town
Luisa Strina, São Paulo
T293, Rome
Take Ninagawa, Tokyo
Timothy Taylor, London
The Third Line, Dubai
Vermelho, São Paulo
Vilma Gold, London
Vitamin Creative Space, Guangzhou
Wallspace, New York
Barbara Weiss, Berlin
Michael Werner, New York
White Cube, London
Wien Lukatsch, Berlin
Wilkinson, London
Workplace, Gateshead
Zeno X, Antwerp
David Zwirner, New York

Focus
Christian Andersen, Copenhagen
Arcade, London
Bureau, New York
Callicoon Fine Arts, New York
Carlos/Ishikawa, London
Clifton Benevento, New York
Croy Nielsen, Berlin
dépendance, Brussels
Essex Street, New York
Experimenter, Kolkata
Fluxia, Milan
Fonti, Naples
Freedman Fitzpatrick, Los Angeles
Freymond-Guth, Zurich
Frutta, Rome
François Ghebaly, Los Angeles
Dan Gunn, Berlin
Kendall Koppe, Glasgow
Emanuel Layr, Vienna
Antoine Levi, Paris
Limoncello, London
Jaqueline Martins, São Paulo
Mathew, Berlin
Misako & Rosen, Tokyo P!, New York
Raster, Warsaw
Real Fine Arts, New York
Micky Schubert, Berlin
Barbara Seiler, Zurich
Société, Berlin
Gregor Staiger, Zurich
Stereo, Warsaw
Simone Subal, New York
Sultana, Paris
Supportico Lopez, Berlin
Tempo Rubato, Tel Aviv
Leo Xu Projects, Shanghai

Live
gb agency, Paris: Robert Breer
Green Tea, Iwaki: United Brothers
Project Native Informant, London: Shanzhai Biennial
Rodeo, Istanbul: Tamara Henderson
Silberkuppe, Berlin: Adam Linder
Jocelyn Wolff, Paris: Franz Erhard Walther