Behold, the 2015 Pulse New York Exhibitor List

The entrance to Pulse New York at the Metropolitan Pavilion. (Courtesy Pulse Contemporary Art Fair)

Pulse New York will take place March 5-8 at the Metropolitan Pavilion in Chelsea. (Courtesy Pulse Contemporary Art Fair)

In case you forgot, the local edition of Pulse is set to open during Armory Week—not, as it has in past years, during Frieze Week, the dizzying time of nonstop openings and events that goes down in New York in the first half of the year. But who exactly will show at Pulse? And what about the Pulse Prize, a cash grant given to an artist who has a solo exhibition at the fair? Well, we have all the info below.

And we’ve also got the skinny on the Pulse Prize jury, the experts who decide who to give out the dough to. This year, the jury consists of collector Lisa Anastos,Times Square Alliance director Sherry Dobbins, JP Morgan Chase Art Collection chief curator Lisa Erf, and New York magazine art reporter Julie Baumgardner.

Pulse opens at the Metropolitan Pavilion, at 125 West 18th Street, on March 5.

PULSE EXHIBITORS

523 Gallery Thomas Jaeckel, New York, NY: Diana Copperwhite

Adah Rose Gallery, Kensington, MD: Joan Belmar, Brian Dupont, Alan Steele

ANTONIO COLOMBO ARTE CONTEMPORANEA, Milan, Italy: Zio Ziegler

ART LEXÏNG, Miami, FL: Ye Hongxing

Black & White Gallery / Project Space, Brooklyn, NY: Liset Castillo, Cristina del Campo, Peter Brock, Michael van den Besselaar

Brodsky Center Rutgers University, New Brunswick, NJ (POINTS): Lynda Benglis, Trenton Doyle Hancock, William Kentridge, Irena Nakova, Chris Ofili, Kiki Smith, Pat Steir, Richard Tuttle, Chuck Webster, Carrie Mae Weems, Stephen Westfall

Causey Contemporary, New York, NY: Melissa Murray, John J. Richardson

Conduit Gallery, Dallas, TX: Marcelyn McNeil, Sandra Ono

CYNTHIA CORBETT GALLERY, London, UK: Fabiano Parisi

DAVIDSON CONTEMPORARY, New York, NY: Thomas Witte, Sam Messenger, Darren Lago, Kim Rugg, Ghost of a Dream, Mel Rosas, Kiel Johnson

De Soto Gallery, Venice, CA (IMPULSE): Laura Plageman, Osamu Yokonami

Emerson Dorsch, Miami, FL: Elisabeth Condon

Galerie Ernst Hilger GMBH, Vienna, Austria: Mel Ramos, Cameron Platter, Brian McKee, Oliver Dorfer, FAILE, Shepard Fairey

GALERIE FREY, Vienna, Austria: Herbert Golser, Anselm Gluck, Johannes Domenig

Galerie L’lnlassable, Paris, France (IMPULSE): Anne Deleporte, Reinhard Voss & Adam Dix

Galerie Sator, Paris, France: Yevgeniy Fiks

Gallery LVS, Seoul, South Korea: Tea Jin Seong, Won Kun Jun

gallery nine5, New York, NY: Jessica Lichtenstein, Katherine Tzu-Lan Mann

Gallery Poulsen, Copenhagen, Denmark: Jean-Pierre Roy, Christian Rex van Minnen, Aaron Johnson, Nicola Verlato

InLiquid, Philadelphia, PA (POINTS): Melissa Maddonni Haims

InSitu Works, New York, NY: Pablo Davila, TrujilloPaumier, Alexis Zambrano

Lesley Heller Workspace, New York, NY: Katherine Newbegin, Jim Osman

Livingstone gallery THE HAGUE/BERLIN, The Hague, The Netherlands: Raquel Maulwurf, Arnulf Rainer

Lyons Wier Gallery, New York, NY: Jeff Muhs, James Austin Murray

LMAKprojects, New York, NY: Russell Nachman

MC2Gallery, Milan, Italy: Renato D’Agostin, Trong Gia Nguyen

Mindy Solomon Gallery, Miami, FL: Osamu Kobayashi

My Name’s Lolita Art, Madrid, Spain: Paco Pomet, Joël Mestre

ODETTA, Brooklyn, NY (IMPULSE): Margaret Roleke, Ryan Sarah Murphy

Philip Bloom Gallery, Nantucket, MA (IMPULSE): Eli G. Halpern, Patrick Shoemaker

Pictura Gallery, Bloomington, IN: David Magnusson, Connor Green, Joe Johnson

Project ArtBeat, Tbilisi, Georgia (IMPULSE): Beso Uznadze, Maia Naveriani, Thea Gvetadze

RICK WESTER FINE ART, New York, NY: Alyse Rosner

ROCKELMANN&, Berlin, Germany (IMPULSE): Jeffrey Teuton, Kathleen Vance

Sienna Patti, Lenox, MA: Jonathan Wahl

Susan Eley Fine Art, New York, NY: Carole Eisner, Allison Green

SVA Galleries, New York, NY (POINTS): Curated Graduate Exhibition

TRANSFER, Brooklyn, NY: Carla Gannis

Uprise Art, New York, NY: Charlie Engman, Rachel Mica Weiss

Voltz Clarke, New York, NY: Michael Marra, Elaina Sullivan

WAGNER + PARTNER, Berlin, Germany: Peter Dreher, Ruud van Empel, Eckart Hahn

Waterhouse & Dodd, New York, NY & London, UK: Kim Keever, Jean-Francois Rauzier

X-Change Art Project, Lima, Peru (POINTS): Alessandra Rebagliati, Mariana Rivero, Iliana Scheggia

Yuki-Sis, Tokyo, Japan (IMPULSE): Katsutoshi Yuasa

PULSE PRIZE

Diana Copperwhite | 523 Gallery Thomas Jaeckel, New York, NY

Zio Ziegler | ANTONIO COLOMBO ARTE CONTEMPORANEA, Milan, Italy

Ye Hongxing | ART LEXÏNG, Miami, FL

Fabiano Parisi | CYNTHIA CORBETT GALLERY, London, UK

Elisabeth Condon | Emerson Dorsch, Miami, FL

Melissa Maddonni Haims | InLiquid, Philadelphia, PA (POINTS)

Yevgeniy Fiks | Galerie Sator, Paris, France

Russell Nachman | LMAKprojects, New York, NY

Osamu Kobayashi | Mindy Solomon Gallery, Miami, FL

Alyse Rosner | RICK WESTER FINE ART, New York, NY

Jonathan Wahl | Sienna Patti, Lenox, MA

Katsutoshi Yuasa | Yuki-Sis, Tokyo, Japan (IMPULSE)