DiFrancesco’s lame duck nominations

During the final weeks of Donald DiFrancesco’s term as Acting Governor, the State Senate voted to confirm 257 appointees during the 2001 lame duck session. One of themwas his Chief Counsel, James Harkness, currently the Senate Republican Executive Director and a member of Governor-elect Christopher Christie’s transition team. Harkness, who was appointed to the Local Finance Board, isn’t the only familiar name on DiFrancesco’s list of appointments. At leastthree– Raymond Pocino, Edward Gant, and John Sette — were included on the list of nominees Gov. Jon Corzine submitted to the State Senate this week. DiFrancesco also appointed union leader Carla Katz to the New Jersey Public Employment Relations Commission.

DiFrancesco’s lame duck nominations:

November 8, 2001

Nominations Notice of Intention:

TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT:

Paul A. Kapalko, of West Long Branch.

Ronald L. Reisner, of Oceanport.

Wilbur H. Mathesius, of Hopewell Township.

Jean B. McMaster, of Pitman.

Thomas F. Scully, of Fair Haven.

Nominations Received and Referred to SJU:

TO BE A JUDGE OF WORKERS COMPENSATION:

Leslie A. Berich, of Red Bank.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE DELAWARE AND RARITAN CANAL COMMISSION:

John P. Sheridan, Jr., Esq., of Skillman, to replace Marfy Goodspeed, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE DOMESTIC SECURITY PREPAREDNESS TASK FORCE:

Lydia Lee Sohn, Ph.D., of Princeton.

John J. Degnan, of Chester.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE KEAN UNIVERSITY-BOARD OF TRUSTEES:

Richard J. Kinney, of Spring Lake, to replace Peter N. Britton, Jr., Ph.D., deceased.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE MOTION PICTURE AND TELEVISION DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION:

Steven B. Kalafer, of Annandale, to replace Michael Kempner.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY HISTORIC TRUST:

Barbara J. Mitnick, Ph.D., of Morristown.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY TURNPIKE AUTHORITY:

Raymond Pocino, of Point Pleasant.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE OCEAN COUNTY BOARD OF TAXATION:

Phil G. Waxman, of Lakewood, to replace John Coan, Jr.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE PUBLIC HEALTH COUNCIL:

Herbert Yardley, of Newton, to replace William A. Frascella, Jr., O.D.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE RICHARD STOCKTON STATE COLLEGE-BOARD OF TRUSTEES:

Celeste Carpiano, of Colts Neck, to replace Milton Gelzer, Esq.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE SOUTH JERSEY PORT CORPORATION:

Barbara Tomalino, of Cape May Court House.

Richard A. Alaimo, of Mount Holly.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION:

Kathleen A. Dietz, of Hillsborough, to replace Daniel Moroney.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE VICTIMS OF CRIME COMPENSATION BOARD:

Lois Johnson, of Mountain Lakes, to replace James O’Brien, resigned.

Richard D. Pompelio, Esq., of Sparta, to replace William Hunt.

TO BE AN ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE:

William S. Jeremiah, of Westfield.

 

 

November 19, 2001

 

Nominations Notice of Intention:

TO BE A JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT:

James H. Coleman Jr., of Scotch Plains.

TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT:

John J. Coyle, Jr., of Stewartsville.

Thomas J. Critchley, of Madison.

John B. Dangler, of Morristown.

Nominations Received and Referred to SJU:

TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT:

Thomas F. Scully, of Fair Haven.

Ronald L. Reisner, of Oceanport.

Paul A. Kapalko, of West Long Branch.

Wilbur H. Mathesius, of Hopewell Township.

Jean B. McMaster, of Pitman.

TO BE AN ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE:

Douglas H. Hurd, of Lambertville.

TO BE THE MORRIS COUNTY PROSECUTOR:

Michael M. Rubbinaccio, of Randolph.

 

 

November 26, 2001

Nominations Notice of Intention:

TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT:

Fred H. Kumpf, of Bridgewater.

Ronald E. Hoffman, of Island Heights.

Nominations Advise and Consent:

TO BE A JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT:

James H. Coleman, Jr., of Scotch Plains.

TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT:

Ronald L. Reisner, of Oceanport.

Martin Cronin, of Westfield.

Paul A. Kapalko, of West Long Branch.

Thomas F. Scully, of Fair Haven.

TO BE A JUDGE OF WORKERS COMPENSATION:

Leslie A. Berich, of Red Bank.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE 9-1-1 COMMISSION:

Thomas J. Selleck, of North Massapequa, N.Y.

Karen M. Moran, of Woodbridge.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE ADVISORY COUNCIL ON ADOLESCENT PREGNANCY:

Joseph A. Clemente, M.D., of Warren.

Linda Jones-Hicks, D.O., of Edgewater park.

Kathleen Roe, of Roebling.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE ADVISORY COUNCIL ON CORRECTIONS:

James T. Plousis, of Ocean City.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE BANKING ADVISORY BOARD:

Thomas J. Rafferty, of Asbury, to replace Suzy M.C. Chichester.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY-BOARD OF TRUSTEES:

Rev. Wayne Rodney Griffith, of Hamilton, to replace Alfred Y. Cho, Ph.D., resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE COMMISSION ON RADIATION PROTECTION:

Robert J. Tokarz, of Piscataway, to replace Robert P. Douglas.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE COMMISSIONERS OF PILOTAGE:

Stanley Ezechiel Wiklinski, of Old Tappan.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE COMMUNITY FINANCIAL SERVICES BOARD:

Susan Martin Zellman, of Stanhope.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE COUNCIL ON UNDOCUMENTED ALIENS:

Barbara Jo DeCarlo, of East Brunswick.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE CREDIT UNION ADVISORY COUNCIL:

Robert S. Vaccaro, of Trenton, to replace Ronald J. Suback.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES COUNCIL:

Robert R. Amos, Jr., of Mantua, to replace Colleen L. Fraser, deceased.

Stanley G. Soden, Sr., of Long Branch, to replace Clifford Sanders.

Barbara W. Nicodemo, of Mount Holly, to replace Serge Sobolevitch, Ph.D., deceased.

Beverly L. Dairsow, of Bridgeton, to replace Nancy D. Orlando.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE FISH AND GAME COUNCIL:

W. Scott Ellis, of Yardville.

John M. Messeroll, of East Brunswick, to replace William S. Martin.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE GOVERNOR’S COUNCIL ON ALCOHOLISM AND DRUG ABUSE:

Nicholas R. Demauro, of Allentown.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE KEAN UNIVERSITY-BOARD OF TRUSTEES:

Richard J. Kinney, of Spring Lake, to replace Peter N. Britton, Jr., Ph.D., deceased.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE MARINE FISHERIES COUNCIL:

Joseph M. Rizzo, of Mayetta, to replace John Cole.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE MIDDLESEX COUNTY BOARD OF TAXATION:

Michael E. Lachs, of Edison.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE MONMOUTH COUNTY BOARD OF TAXATION:

Hope G. Brodsky, Esq., of Atlantic Highlands.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY ADVISORY COMMISSION ON THE STATUS OF WOMEN:

Evelyn Justesen, of Pequannock, to replace Deborah Rosado Shaw.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE RISK EXCHANGE BOARD OF DIRECTORS:

Linda S. Alliston-Reina, of Green Brook.

Thomas G. Myers, of Holmdel.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY COMMISSION ON SPINAL CORD RESEARCH:

Patricia Morton, Ph.D., of North Brunswick.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY ENVIRONMENTAL INFRASTRUCTURE TRUST-BOARD OF DIRECTORS:

Eileen Swan, of Califon, to replace Ellis S. Vieser, deceased.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY HISTORIC TRUST:

Barbara J. Mitnick, Ph.D., of Morristown.

Stephanie B. Stevens, of Whitehouse Station.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY OFFICE OF MINORITY AND MULTICULTURAL HEALTH ADVISORY COMMISSION:

Debbie Salas-Lopez, M.D., M.P.H., of South Plainfield, to replace Julane Miller.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY PUBLIC BROADCASTING AUTHORITY:

Gale Kathleen Grossman, of Spring Lake, to replace Marilyn Ayres.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY SMALL EMPLOYER HEALTH BENEFITS PROGRAM BOARD OF DIRECTORS:

Thomas (Dutch) Vanderhoof, of Boonton.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY STATE BOARD OF COSMETOLOGY AND HAIRSTYLING:

Lynne Rasiewicz, of Lakewood, to replace Annie Kate Morton Anderson.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE OCEAN COUNTY BOARD OF TAXATION:

Anthony S. Graziano, MAI, CRE, of Lacey, to replace Arnold B. Goldman, Esq., resigned.

Jeff J. Horn, Esq., of Toms River, to replace Lucille Foley.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE POLICE TRAINING COMMISSION:

Catherine Frank-White, of Lambertville.

John R. Sette, of Morristown.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE PUBLIC HEALTH COUNCIL:

Herbert Yardley, of Newton, to replace William A. Frascella, Jr., O.D.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGY BOARD OF EXAMINERS:

Albert L. Gutierrez, C.H.E., R.T., of Egg Harbor Township, to replace Paul S.Cooper, resigned.

Fred M. Palace, M.D., of Morristown.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE ROWAN UNIVERSITY – BOARD OF TRUSTEES:

Lawrence M. Divietro, Jr., of Wenonah, to replace Hal Jonathan Shaffer, Esq.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE SHELL FISHERIES COUNCIL:

Warren (Barney) Hollinger, of Port Norris, to replace William H. Bradway, Jr., resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE SOUTH JERSEY TRANSPORTATION AUTHORITY:

Stanley R. Glassey, of West Atlantic City.

Louis R. Toscano, of Atlantic City.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF AGRICULTURE:

Neva R. Moore, of Tabernacle, to replace Abbott Lee.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE MOSQUITO CONTROL COMMISSION:

John P. Sarnas, of Kearny, to replace Ralph W. Evans.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE PAROLE BOARD:

William H. Thomas, of Toms River.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MEDICINE AND DENTISTRY OF NEW JERSEY BOARD-OF-TRUSTEES:

Lisa Gomez-Rivera, Esq., of Fredon, to replace Terri L. Freeman, Esq., resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE VICTIMS OF CRIME COMPENSATION BOARD:

Lois Johnson, of Mountain Lakes, to replace James O’Brien, resigned.

Richard D. Pompelio, Esq., of Sparta, to replace William Hunt.

 

 

November 29, 2001

Nominations Received and Referred to SJU:

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE ATHLETIC TRAINING ADVISORY COMMITTEE:

Karen Elizabeth Manista, of Monmouth Beach.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE CASINO REINVESTMENT REDEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY:

Doris McClinton, of Atlantic City, to replace Edward Gant.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE COMMISSIONERS OF PILOTAGE:

Charles E. Stapleton, of North Plainfield, to replace Thomas Daly, Esq.

Richard Amster, Esq., of Florham.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE CREDIT UNION ADVISORY COUNCIL:

Jill Porchik, of Manville.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE FISH AND GAME COUNCIL:

Richard L. Culp, of Oak Ridge.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION BOARD:

David S. Weiss, Esq., of Bedminster, to replace Pamela S. Friedman, resigned.

Paul Clifford Stillwell, M.D., of Trenton, to replace Harold Colburn, M.D.

Marci DiFrancesco, Esq., of Hoboken, to replace Lou Romano, Ed.D., deceased.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE LICENSED LENDERS ADVISORY BOARD:

E. Robert Levy, Esq., of Livingston.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE MARINE FISHERIES COUNCIL:

Richard N. Herb, of Avalon, to replace Gary Dickerson, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE RISK EXCHANGE BOARD OF DIRECTORS:

Donald E. Foth, of Stockholm.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY CEMETERY BOARD:

David M. Mallach, of Maplewood.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY UNIVERSITY BOARD OF TRUSTEES:

Robert Christian Ferris, Jr., of Madison, to replace Victor Pelson, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY RACING COMMISSION:

Peter CoFrancesco, III, of Sparta, to replace Peter CoFrancesco, Jr., deceased.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY STATE BOARD OF COSMETOLOGY AND HAIRSTYLING:

Joseph Santagata, of Landisville.

Priscilla M. Harcar, of Raritan Township, to replace Dennis Gullo.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY STATE COMMISSION ON AGING:

Ansar Batool, of Closter, to replace Kem B. Louie, Ph.D., resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY TOURISM ADVISORY COUNCIL:

Dane Wells, of Cape May, to replace Curtis J. Bashaw, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE SOMERSET COUNTY BOARD OF TAXATION:

Gail Rosen, CPA, of Martinsville, to replace William W. Linville, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE ATHLETIC CONTROL BOARD:

Stephen Katz, Esq., of Livingston.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE LOTTERY COMMISSION:

Munr Kazmir, M.D., of Fort Lee, to replace Gregory Romano, Esq.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE PAROLE BOARD:

Peter James Van Etten, of Neptune.

TO BE AN ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE:

Diana C. Sukovich, of Edison.

Thomas E. Clancy, of Bound Brook.

Anthony T. Bruno, of Little Silver.

Bruce R. Campbell, of Trenton.

Jeff S. Masin, of Cherry Hill.

Margaret Mary Hayden, of Montclair.

TO BE THE BRIGADIER GENERAL OF THE NEW JERSEY AIR NATIONAL GUARD:

Colonel Eugene R. Chojnacki, of Ocean View.

TO BE THE BRIGADIER GENERAL OF THE NEW JERSEY ARMY NATIONAL GUARD:

Colonel Thomas J. Sullivan, of Fort Dix.

TO BE THE MAJOR GENERAL OF THE NEW JERSEY AIR NATIONAL GUARD:

Brigadier General Clark W. Martin, of Yardley, Pa.

TO BE THE BURLINGTON COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF ELECTIONS:

Joanne Nyikita, of Edgewater Park, to replace Nancy Jeffers, resigned.

TO BE THE MONMOUTH COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF ELECTIONS:

John J. Bradshaw, of Hazlet.

Nominations Withdrawn:

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY STATE COMMISSION ON AGING:

Kem B. Louie, Ph.D., of Clifton

 

December 6, 2001

 

Nominations Advise and Consent:

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE ADVISORY COUNCIL ON ADOLESCENT PREGNANCY:

Suzanne P. Conrad, R.N., of Stone Harbor.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY HOUSING AND MORTGAGE FINANCE AGENCY:

Rev. Msgr. William J. Linder, Ph.D., of Newark.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY SPORTS AND EXPOSITION AUTHORITY:

Joseph J. Plumeri, II, of Scotch Plains.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE PORT AUTHORITY OF NEW YORK AND NEW JERSEY:

Anthony J. Sartor, Ph.D., of Scotch Plains.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE PUBLIC HEALTH COUNCIL:

Mukesh Roy, MBBS, MPH, of Fort Dix, to replace Audrey R. Gotsch, Ph.D.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE RICHARD STOCKTON STATE COLLEGE-BOARD OF TRUSTEES:

Celeste Carpiano, of Colts Neck, to replace William U. Harris, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION:

Kathleen A. Dietz, of Hillsborough, to replace Daniel Moroney.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE LOTTERY COMMISSION:

Jesal Amin, of East Brunswick, to replace Marvin Schmelzer, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE PAROLE BOARD:

Laurie Fuchs, of Flemington.

Nominations Notice of Intention:

TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT:

Joseph R. Rosa, Jr., of Wallington.

Brian R. Martinotti, of Cliffside Park.

Miguel de la Carrera, of Clifton.

Steven P. Perskie, of Margate.

Michael L. Ravin, of Verona.

James S. Rothschild, Jr., of Short Hills.

James A. Farber, of Lafayette.

Lois Lipton, of Edgewater.

Claude M. Coleman, of Newark.

Harry G. Carroll, of Washington Twp.

Alfonse J. Cifelli, of West Caldwell.

William R. DeLorenzo, Jr., of Upper Saddle River.

Richard J. Donohue, of Hillsdale.

Susan F. Maven, of Absecon.

Thomas M. McCormack, of Roseland.

Robert P. Contillo, of Haworth.

 

 

December 13, 2001

 

Nominations Notice of Intention:

TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT:

David A. Rosenberg, of East Brunswick.

Robert G. Harbeson, of Haddonfield.

Louis R. Meloni, of Pennsauken.

Stephen H. Womack, of Paterson.

Michael K. Diamond, of Wayne.

Nominations Received and Referred to SJU:

TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT:

Richard J. Donohue, of Hillsdale.

Lois Lipton, of Edgewater.

Robert P. Contillo, of Haworth.

Joseph R. Rosa, Jr., of Wallington.

Brian R. Martinotti, of Cliffside Park.

William R. DeLorenzo, Jr., of Upper Saddle River.

Steven P. Perskie, of Margate.

Susan F. Maven, of Absecon.

Claude M. Coleman, of Newark.

Michael L. Ravin, of Verona.

Alfonse J. Cifelli, of West Caldwell.

Thomas M. McCormack, of Roseland.

James A. Farber, of Lafayette.

James S. Rothschild, Jr., of Short Hills.

Harry G. Carroll, of Washington Twp.

Louis R. Meloni, of Pennsauken.

Robert G. Harbeson, of Haddonfield.

Miguel de la Carrera, of Clifton.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE CASINO REINVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY:

Edward H. Gant, of Egg Harbor Township.

John E. Coley, Jr., Esq., of Warren, to replace Carol L. Gaffney.

Ali Reynolds, of Atlantic City.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE CATASTROPHIC ILLNESS IN CHILDREN RELIEF FUND COMMISSION:

Deborah Tedesco, of Morristown, to replace Isabel Roach, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE COUNCIL ON AFFORDABLE HOUSING:

Janice Mitchell Mintz, of Pennington, to replace Barbara Burgess Wolfe.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE DELAWARE RIVER PORT AUTHORITY:

Al Fratelli, of Sewell, to replace Gerard McNamara.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE DOMESTIC SECURITY PREPAREDNESS TASK FORCE:

Ronald Riccio, of Little Silver.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE GLOUCESTER COUNTY BOARD OF TAXATION:

Fred H. Flagg, of Gibbstown, to replace Francis McDevitt, deceased.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE LOCAL FINANCE BOARD:

Susan Doctorian, of Middletown, to replace Claire French.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE MERIT SYSTEM BOARD:

Margaret E.L. Howard, of White House Station.

Jane Kenny, of Highland Park, to replace Judith Shaw.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY COMMERCE AND ECONOMIC GROWTH COMMISSION BOARD OF DIRECTORS:

Peter Novello, of Rumson, to replace Steven Gross, Esq.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY UNIVERSITY BOARD OF TRUSTEES:

Fredrick W. Telling, Ph.D., of Woodcliff.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY MEADOWLANDS COMMISSION:

James Vincent Bocchino, of North Arlington, to replace John J. Rose, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY STATE COMMISSION ON CANCER RESEARCH:

Marie T. Leithauser, of Metuchen, to replace George Dunaif, Ph.D.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY STATE COUNCIL ON THE ARTS:

Leonard M. Fisher, Esq., of West Orange.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE PINELANDS COMMISSION:

Jay Edward Mounier, of Franklinville.

Theodore Gordon, of Southampton.

Stephen V. Lee, III, of Chatsworth.

Sally Dudley, of New Vernon.

Linda M. Eckenhoff, of Southampton.

Candace M. Ashmun, of Far Hills.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE PORT AUTHORITY OF NEW YORK AND NEW JERSEY:

Lewis M. Eisenberg, of Rumson, to replace Jack G. Sinagra, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE ROWAN UNIVERSITY – BOARD OF TRUSTEES:

Kathleen M. Matteo, of Laurel Springs.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION:

Debra Casha, Esq., of Montville, to replace Thomas McGough.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE HEALTH PLANNING BOARD:

Kathleen A. Davis, of Woodbury, to replace Booker Rice, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE LOTTERY COMMISSION:

Daniel F. Becht, Esq., of Wall, to replace Jesal Amin, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE PAROLE BOARD:

Oscar Doyle, of Montville.

TO BE A WORKERS’ COMPENSATION JUDGE:

Sue Pai Yang, of Bridgewater.

TO BE AN ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE:

John G. Griwert, of Nutley.

Israel D. Dubin, of Lawrenceville.

Carol I. Cohen, of Westfield.

 

 

December 17, 2001

Nominations Advise and Consent:

TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT:

Joseph R. Rosa, Jr., of Wallington.

James S. Rothschild, Jr., of Short Hills.

Michael L. Ravin, of Verona.

Thomas M. McCormack, of Roseland.

Brian R. Martinotti, of Cliffside Park.

Lois Lipton, of Edgewater.

James A. Farber, of Lafayette.

Richard J. Donohue, of Hillsdale.

William R. DeLorenzo, Jr., of Upper Saddle River.

Robert P. Contillo, of Haworth.

Claude M. Coleman, of Newark.

Alfonse J. Cifelli, of West Caldwell.

Harry G. Carroll, of Washington Twp.

Steven P. Perskie, of Margate.

John J. Coyle, Jr., of Stewartsville.

Jean B. McMaster, of Pitman.

Susan F. Maven, of Absecon.

Thomas J. Critchley, of Madison.

John B. Dangler, of Morristown.

Ronald E. Hoffman, of Island Heights.

Fred H. Kumpf, of Bridgewater.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE ATHLETIC TRAINING ADVISORY COMMITTEE:

Karen Elizabeth Manista, of Monmouth Beach.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE BLUE CROSS AND BLUE SHIELD, INC. OF NEW JERSEY-BOARD OF DIRECTORS:

Lillian C. Borrone, of Avon by the Sea, to replace Reverend Dr. Perry Simmons, Jr.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE CASINO CONTROL COMMISSION:

Michael C. Epps, Esq., of Absecon, to replace Susan Fowler Maven, Esq.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE COMMISSIONERS OF PILOTAGE:

Richard Amster, Esq., of Florham.

Charles E. Stapleton, of North Plainfield, to replace Thomas Daly, Esq.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE COMMUNITY FINANCIAL SERVICES BOARD:

Priscilla D. Luppke, of Cream Ridge.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE DELAWARE RIVER AND BAY AUTHORITY:

Maureen T. Koebig, of Cape May Court House.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE DELAWARE RIVER JOINT TOLL BRIDGE COMMISSION:

Andrew Tirpok, Jr., of Flemington.

Joseph B. Bellina, of Yardville.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE DELAWARE RIVER PORT AUTHORITY:

Clara Ruvolo, of Riverton, to replace Carol Beske.

John T. Hanson, CPA, of Marlton, to replace Anthony Pugliese, Esq.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE DOMESTIC SECURITY PREPAREDNESS TASK FORCE:

Lydia Lee Sohn, Ph.D., of Princeton.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE FISH AND GAME COUNCIL:

Richard L. Culp, of Oak Ridge.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION BOARD:

Joseph S. Roth, of Morris Plains, to replace Jean Rochelle Marshall, R.N.

Marci DiFrancesco, Esq., of Hoboken, to replace Lou Romano, Ed.D., deceased.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE MARINE FISHERIES COUNCIL:

Richard N. Herb, of Avalon, to replace Gary Dickerson, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY-BOARD OF DIRECTORS:

Prenston D. Pinkett, III, of Peapack.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY ADVISORY COMMISSION ON THE STATUS OF WOMEN:

Nadine T. Ranade, of Marlboro.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE RISK EXCHANGE BOARD OF DIRECTORS:

Donald E. Foth, of Stockholm.

Thomas J. DeFalco, of Trenton, to replace John E. Hart, Esq., resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY UNIVERSITY BOARD OF TRUSTEES:

Robert Christian Ferris, Jr., of Madison, to replace Victor Pelson, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY RACING COMMISSION:

Peter CoFrancesco, III, of Sparta, to replace Peter CoFrancesco, Jr., deceased.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY SMALL EMPLOYER HEALTH BENEFITS PROGRAM BOARD OF DIRECTORS:

Gary V. Cupo, of Wayne.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY STATE BOARD OF COSMETOLOGY AND HAIRSTYLING:

Joseph R. Santagata, of Landisville, to replace Andrew Angrisane, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY STATE COMMISSION ON AGING:

Ansar Batool, of Closter, to replace Kem B. Louie, Ph.D., resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY STATE COUNCIL ON THE ARTS:

Elizabeth Christopherson, of New Vernon.

Kimberly Driscoll-Piscopo, of Bernardsville, to replace Cynthia King Harkins, Esq., resigned.

Lillian Levy, of Ventnor.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY TOURISM ADVISORY COUNCIL:

Dane Wells, of Cape May, to replace Curtis J. Bashaw, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NORTH JERSEY WATER SUPPLY COMMISSION:

Louis Cuccinello, of Haledon.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE OCEAN COUNTY BOARD OF TAXATION:

Phil G. Waxman, of Lakewood, to replace John Coan, Jr.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE PASSAIC COUNTY BOARD OF TAXATION:

Jay R. Schwartz, of West Paterson.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE PASSAIC VALLEY SEWERAGE COMMISSION:

Anthony W. Ardis, of Paterson, to replace Dominic Cuccinello.

Kenneth Pengitore, of Haledon, to replace Peter Murphy, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE PERFUSIONISTS ADVISORY COMMITTEE:

Andrew L. Israel, of Skillman, to replace Damon Keeley.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE PORT AUTHORITY OF NEW YORK AND NEW JERSEY:

Jack G. Sinagra, of East Brunswick, to replace Kathleen Donovan, Esq.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE PUBLIC HEALTH COUNCIL:

Robert M. Pallay, M.D., of Neshanic.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE SOMERSET COUNTY BOARD OF TAXATION:

Gail Rosen, CPA, of Martinsville, to replace William W. Linville, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE SOUTH JERSEY PORT CORPORATION:

Craig F. Remington, of Cherry Hill, to replace Hugh A. Kelly, Jr., deceased.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE HEALTH PLANNING BOARD:

Joseph A. Giorgio, of Whippany, to replace Blaine E. Capehart, Esq., resigned.

Henry Kane, of Somerset.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE LOTTERY COMMISSION:

Munr Kazmir, M.D., of Fort Lee, to replace Gregory Romano, Esq.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE PAROLE BOARD:

Peter James Van Etten, of Neptune.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE PLANNING COMMISSION:

Karen J. Kominsky, PP, AICP, of Lambertville, to replace Dianne R. Brake.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE TIDELANDS RESOURCE COUNCIL:

Frank M. McDonough, Esq., of Oakhurst.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE WATER SUPPY ADVISORY COUNCIL:

David Cohen, of Holmdel.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE WATERFRONT AND AIRPORT COMMISSION OF NEW YORK AND NEW JERSEY:

Michael J. Madonna, of Oakland, to replace James Wallwork.

TO BE A WORKERS’ COMPENSATION JUDGE:

Diana Ferriero, of Old Tappan.

Geoffrey Rosamond, of Franklin Lakes.

Cosmo A. Giovinazzi, III, of Vineland.

TO BE AN ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE:

Barry N. Frank, of Tenafly.

Anthony T. Bruno, of Little Silver.

Maria Mancini LaFiandra, of Emerson.

Leslie Z. Celentano, of Bedminster.

Ana C. Viscomi, of Highlands.

Douglas H. Hurd, of Lambertville.

Sandra Ann Robinson, of Hackensack.

Thomas E. Clancy, of Bound Brook.

John Schuster, III, of Eatontown.

TO BE THE BRIGADIER GENERAL OF THE NEW JERSEY AIR NATIONAL GUARD:

Colonel Eugene R. Chojnacki, of Ocean View.

TO BE THE BRIGADIER GENERAL OF THE NEW JERSEY ARMY NATIONAL GUARD:

Colonel Thomas J. Sullivan, of Brigantine.

TO BE THE BURLINGTON COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF ELECTIONS:

Joanne Nyikita, of Edgewater Park, to replace Nancy Jeffers, resigned.

TO BE THE MAJOR GENERAL OF THE NEW JERSEY AIR NATIONAL GUARD:

Brig. Gen. Clark W. Martin, of Yardley, PA.

TO BE THE MONMOUTH COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF ELECTIONS:

John J. Bradshaw, of Hazlet.

TO BE THE MORRIS COUNTY PROSECUTOR:

Michael M. Rubbinaccio, of Randolph.

TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT:

Michael K. Diamond, of Wayne.

David A. Rosenberg, of East Brunswick.

Stephen H. Womack, of Paterson.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE BANKING ADVISORY BOARD:

Andrew Muscato, Esq., of Basking Ridge, to replace John Traier.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE COMMISSIONERS OF PILOTAGE:

Thomas F. Daly, Esq., of Rumson, to replace Edward Pulver.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE DELAWARE RIVER AND BAY AUTHORITY:

Robert Y. McWilliams, of Elmer, to replace Paul J. Morris.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY:

Susan Bateman, Esq., of Neshanic Station.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY PUBLIC EMPLOYMENT RELATIONS COMMISSION:

Donald Stewart, of Pilesgrove, to replace Andrew Muscato, Esq.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY SPORTS AND EXPOSITION AUTHORITY:

Marvin Schmelzer, of Morganville, to replace Aubrey Lewis, deceased.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY STATE BOARD OF COSMETOLOGY AND HAIRSTYLING:

Lisa Camooso, of Chatham Township, to replace Barbara W. Steele, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY WATER SUPPLY AUTHORITY:

Warren H. Victor, of Westfield.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE RICHARD STOCKTON STATE COLLEGE – BOARD OF TRUSTEES:

Alexander J. Hatala, of Mount Laurel, to replace William Ussery Harris, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE RUTGERS UNIVERSITY BOARD OF TRUSTEES:

Kevin E. Kennedy, of Red Bank, to replace John Scally, Esq.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF CHIROPRACTIC EXAMINERS:

John M. Traier, of Clifton, to replace Hadren Simmons.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE HEALTH PLANNING BOARD:

Richard M. Maser, of Middletown, to replace Booker Rice, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE PAROLE BOARD:

Norman M. Robertson, of Clifton, to replace Oscar Doyle.

David Blaker, of Wildwood Crest.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE REAL ESTATE APPRAISER BOARD:

Alfred J. Gaburo, Jr., of Raritan, to replace Diana L. Anderson, Esq., resigned.

TO BE A WORKERS’ COMPENSATION JUDGE:

Virginia M. Dietrich, of Trenton.

Mark S. Herr, of Princeton.

Audriann Kernan, of Ocean City.

January 3, 2002

 

Nominations Notice of Intention:

TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT:

E. David Millard, of Toms River.

Stephen B. Rubin, of Raritan Township.

Paul Innes, of Yardville.

Nominations Received and Referred to SJU:

TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT:

Paul Innes, of Yardville.

Stephen B. Rubin, of Raritan Township.

E. David Millard, of Toms River.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF EXAMINERS OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS:

Connie Calisti, of Princeton, to replace Dudley Lesser, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE MERIT SYSTEM BOARD:

Josephine DiRienzo McCagg, of Sea Girt, to replace Judith Shaw.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY – BOARD OF TRUSTEES:

Bradley Brewster, of Hopewell.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY HIGHWAY AUTHORITY:

Judith Ann Eisenberg, of Rumson, to replace Joseph Buckelew, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY STATE COUNCIL ON THE ARTS:

Kenneth J. Endick, Esq, of Hampton.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY STATE MUSEUM BOARD OF TRUSTEES:

Brian J. Litten, Esq., of Moorestown.

Arthur J. Maurice, of Hopewell.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF CHIROPRACTIC EXAMINERS:

Kenneth Faulkner, of Ewing Township, to replace Morton Blum.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE LOTTERY COMMISSION:

Alfred Restaino, of Nutley, to replace Anthony Robert Caputo, M.D.

TO BE A WORKERS’ COMPENSATION JUDGE:

Harold U. Johnson, Jr., of Bridgeton.

John J. Tumulty, of West Trenton.

TO BE AN ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE:

William Todd Miller, of Absecon.

TO BE THE OCEAN COUNTY PROSECUTOR:

Thomas F. Kelaher, of Toms River.

 

 

January 7, 2002

 

Nominations Advise and Consent:

TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT:

Michael K. Diamond, of Wayne.

Wilbur H. Mathesius, of Hopewell Township.

David A. Rosenberg, of East Brunswick.

Stephen H. Womack, of Paterson.

Paul Innes, of Yardville.

E. David Millard, of Toms River.

Stephen B. Rubin, of Raritan Township.

Miguel de la Carrera, of Clifton.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE ADVISORY COUNCIL ON ADOLESCENT PREGNANCY:

Bethany D. Andrade, of Princeton, to replace Linda Jumah, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE BANKING ADVISORY BOARD:

Andrew Muscato, Esq., of Basking Ridge, to replace John Traier.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE BLUE CROSS AND BLUE SHIELD, INC. OF NEW JERSEY-BOARD OF DIRECTORS:

Priscilla Anderson, of Willingboro.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF EXAMINERS OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS:

Connie Calisti, of Princeton, to replace Dudley Lesser, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE CASINO REINVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY:

Edward H. Gant, of Egg Harbor Township.

Ali Reynolds, of Atlantic City.

John E. Coley, Jr., Esq., of Warren, to replace Carol L. Gaffney.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE CATASTROPHIC ILLNESS IN CHILDREN RELIEF FUND COMMISSION:

Deborah Tedesco, of Morristown, to replace Isabel Roach, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE DELAWARE RIVER AND BAY AUTHORITY:

Robert Y. McWilliams, of Elmer, to replace Paul J. Morris.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE DELAWARE RIVER PORT AUTHORITY:

Al Fratelli, of Sewell, to replace Gerard McNamara.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE DOMESTIC SECURITY PREPAREDNESS TASK FORCE:

Ronald Riccio, of Little Silver.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE GLOUCESTER COUNTY BOARD OF TAXATION:

Fred H. Flagg, of Gibbstown, to replace Francis McDevitt, deceased.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE LOCAL FINANCE BOARD:

James Harkness, Esq., of Stockton, to replace Thomas Kenyon.

Susan Doctorian, of Middletown, to replace Claire French.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE MEADOWLANDS CONSERVATION TRUST BOARD OF TRUSTEES:

Mark G. Becker, of Westwood.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE MERIT SYSTEM BOARD:

Josephine DiRienzo McCagg, of Sea Girt, to replace Judith Shaw.

Margaret E.L. Howard, of White House Station.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY – BOARD OF TRUSTEES:

Bradley Brewster, of Hopewell.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY COMMERCE AND ECONOMIC GROWTH COMMISSION BOARD OF DIRECTORS:

Peter Novello, of Rumson, to replace Steven Gross, Esq.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY COMMISSION ON SPINAL CORD RESEARCH:

Patricia Morton, Ph.D., of North Brunswick, to replace Wise Young, M.D., resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY:

Susan Bateman, Esq., of Neshanic Station.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY HIGHWAY AUTHORITY:

Judith Ann Eisenberg, of Rumson, to replace Joseph Buckelew, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY HISTORIC TRUST:

Carol W. Greene, of Mahwah.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY PUBLIC EMPLOYMENT RELATIONS COMMISSION:

Carla Katz, of Bloomsburg, to replace Michael J. Madonna.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY SPORTS AND EXPOSITION AUTHORITY:

Marvin Schmelzer, of Morganville, to replace Aubrey Lewis, deceased.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY STATE BOARD OF COSMETOLOGY AND HAIRSTYLING:

Lisa Camooso, of Wayside, to replace Barbara W. Steele, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY STATE COMMISSION ON AGING:

Roberto Muniz, of Washington Township.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY STATE COUNCIL ON THE ARTS:

Lauren Vanoni Vernon, of Rumson, to replace Marjorie H. Li.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY STATE MUSEUM BOARD OF TRUSTEES:

Arthur J. Maurice, of Hopewell.

Brian J. Litten, Esq., of Moorestown.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NEW JERSEY TURNPIKE AUTHORITY:

Raymond Pocino, of Point Pleasant.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NORTH JERSEY DISTRICT WATER SUPPLY COMMISSION:

Al Restaino, of Nutley.

Brenda C. Sherman, of Nutley.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NORTH JERSEY TRANSIT CORPORATION ADVISORY COMMITTEE:

John D. Del Colle, of Franklin Lakes.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE PORT AUTHORITY OF NEW YORK AND NEW JERSEY:

Lewis M. Eisenberg, of Rumson, to replace Jack G. Sinagra, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGY BOARD OF EXAMINERS:

Eileen M. Maloney, of Fair Lawn.

Wesley R. Van Pelt, Ph.D., of Paramus.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE RICHARD STOCKTON STATE COLLEGE – BOARD OF TRUSTEES:

Alexander J. Hatala, of Mount Laurel, to replace William Ussery Harris, resigned.

Carole A. Hedinger, of Toms River.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE RUTGERS UNIVERSITY BOARD OF TRUSTEES:

Kevin E. Kennedy, Jr., of Red Bank, to replace John Scally, Esq.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE SOUTH JERSEY PORT CORPORATION:

Richard A. Alaimo, of Mount Holly.

Colonel Michael Warner, of Burlington, to replace Bruce Benedetti.

Barbara Tomalino, of Cape May Court House.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE SOUTH JERSEY TRANSPORTATION AUTHORITY:

Charles E. Owens, of Westville.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE ATHLETIC CONTROL BOARD:

Steven W. Katz, Esq., of Livingston.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF CHIROPRACTIC EXAMINERS:

Kenneth Faulkner, of Ewing Township, to replace Morton Blum.

John M. Traier, of Clifton, to replace Hadren Simmons.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION:

Samuel J. Podietz, of Mount Holly.

Debra Casha, Esq., of Montville, to replace Thomas McGough.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF HUMAN SERVICES:

Salud Olessi Montano, of Trenton.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF PROFESSIONAL PLANNERS:

Joseph H. Burgis, of Park Ridge, to replace John J. Olivieri, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE HEALTH PLANNING BOARD:

Judy O’Leary Donlen, R.N., of Marlton.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE INVESTMENT COUNCIL:

Cheryl A. Mills, of Princeton.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE LOTTERY COMMISSION:

Daniel F. Becht, Esq., of Wall, to replace Jesal Amin, resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE MOSQUITO CONTROL COMMISSION:

Aaron H. Rappaport, of West Orange.

John N. Surmay, of Elizabeth, to replace Michael M. Hajek, Jr.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE PAROLE BOARD:

David Blaker, of Wildwood Crest.

Oscar T. Doyle, of Florham Park.

Norman M. Robertson, of Clifton, to replace Oscar Doyle.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE REAL ESTATE APPRAISER BOARD:

Alfred J. Gaburo, Jr., of Raritan, to replace Diana L. Anderson, Esq., resigned.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE VETERANS’ SERVICES COUNCIL:

Marliese C. Haemmerle, Ph.D., of Washington Township.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY OF NEW JERSEY-BOARD OF TRUSTEES:

Sonia Rosado, of Ringwood.

TO BE A WORKERS’ COMPENSATION JUDGE:

Virginia M. Dietrich, of Trenton.

Gerald J. Eak, of Brick.

Audriann Kernan, of Ocean City.

Sue Pai Yang, of Bridgewater.

John J. Tumulty, of West Trenton.

Harold U. Johnson, Jr., of Bridgeton.

Charles W. Dortch, Jr., of Gloucester Twp.

TO BE AN ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE:

William S. Jeremiah, of Westfield.

Edith Klinger, of Hackensack.

William Todd Miller, of Absecon.

Carol I. Cohen, of Westfield.

Israel D. Dubin, of Lawrenceville.

Diana C. Sukovich, of Edison.

Nominations Received and Referred to SJU:

TO BE THE OCEAN COUNTY PROSECUTOR:

Thomas F. Kelaher, of Toms River.

TO BE A MEMBER OF THE NORTH JERSEY DISTRICT WATER SUPPLY COMMISSION:

Al Restaino, of Nutley.

Brenda C. Sherman, of Nutley.

DiFrancesco’s lame duck nominations