Governor files nominations and notices of intent

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT

Anne Patterson (Mendham, Morris) 

 

 SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE

Angela Borkowski (Annandale, Hunterdon) 

Terry Bottinelli (Wyckoff, Bergen) 

Donna Gallucio (Prospect Park, Passaic)

Linda Grasso Jones (Tinton Falls, Monmouth)

Leslie-Ann Justus (Morganville, Monmouth)

Sohail Mohammed (Clifton, Passaic)

Lisa Rose (West New York, Hudson)

  

NOMINATIONS

 

 

MONMOUTH COUNTY PROSECUTOR

Nominate for appointment Peter Warshaw, Jr. (Middletown, Monmouth)

  

DIRECTOR OF THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER AFFAIRS

Nominate for appointment Thomas Richard Calcagni (Chatham Township, Morris)

 

 DIRECTOR OF THE DIVISION OF TRAVEL AND TOURISM

Nominate for appointment Grace M. Hanlon (Fair Haven, Monmouth)

  

BURLINGTON COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF ELECTIONS

Nominate for reappointment Joanne Nyikita (Beverly, Burlington)

 

 

DELAWARE RIVER JOINT TOLL BRIDGE COMMISSION

Nominate for appointment Edward J. Smith (Asbury, Warren)

Nominate for appointment Geoffrey S. Stanley (Frenchtown, Hunterdon)

  

FORT MONMOUTH ECONOMIC REVITALIZATION AUTHORITY

Nominate for appointment James Gorman (Colts Neck, Monmouth)

Nominate for appointment Robert Lucky, Ph.D. (Fair Haven, Monmouth)

Nominate for appointment Michael Pane, Esq. (Fair Haven, Monmouth)

 

 

HIGHLANDS WATER PROTECTION AND PLANNING COUNCIL

Municipal Officials

Nominate for appointment Honorable Timothy P. Dougherty (Morristown, Morris)

Nominate for appointment Honorable James Rilee (Succasunna, Morris)

 

County Official

Nominate for appointment Honorable Robert G. Walton (Hampton, Hunterdon)

 

Public Members

Nominate for appointment Samuel R.  Race (Belvidere, Warren)

Nominate for appointment Richard Vohden (Andover, Sussex)

 

 

HORIZON BLUE CROSS AND BLUE SHIELD, INC. OF NJ BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Nominate for appointment Russell L. Hewit (New Vernon, Morris)

Nominate for appointment John C. Kelly (Convent Station, Morris) 

 

Monmouth County Board of Taxation

Nominate for appointment Kathleen Cody Bjelka (Lincroft, Monmouth)

 

MORRIS COUNTY BOARD OF TAXATION

Nominate for appointment Joan Bedrin Murray (Denville, Morris)

  

NEW JERSEY CITY UNIVERSITY BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Nominate for reappointment Vijayant Pawar, Esq. (Morristown, Morris)

 

 

NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY UNIVERSITY BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Nominate for appointment Gary C. Dahms, P.E., P.P, C.M.E. (Allenwood, Monmouth)

  

NEW JERSEY MARITIME PILOT AND DOCKING PILOT COMMISSION

Nominate for appointment Charles E. Stapleton (Annandale, Hunterdon)

 

NEW JERSEY PUBLIC EMPLOYMENT RELATIONS COMMISSION

Nominate for appointment John Bonanni (Boonton, Morris)

Nominate for appointment John H. Eskilson (Newton, Sussex)

  

NEW JERSEY SPORTS AND EXPOSITION AUTHORITY

Nominate for appointment George Kolber (Rumson, Monmouth)

 

NEW JERSEY STATE COUNCIL ON THE ARTS

Nominate for appointment Mary-Grace Cangemi (Red Bank, Monmouth)

Nominate for appointment Douglas Katich (Atlantic Highlands, Monmouth)

  

NEW JERSEY TRANSPORTATION TRUST FUND AUTHORITY

Nominate for appointment Nelson Ferreira (Far Hills, Somerset)

 

NEW JERSEY URBAN ENTERPRISE ZONE AUTHORITY

Nominate for appointment Eric Hector Jaso, Esq. (Morristown, Morris)

  

PORT AUTHORITY OF NEW YORK AND NEW JERSEY

Nominate for appointment Honorable David Samson (Caldwell, Essex)

 
STATE BOARD OF CHIROPRACTIC EXAMINERS

Nominate for appointment David Allen, D.C. (Brick, Ocean)

 

Warren County Board of Taxation

Nominate for appointment Darryl Malcolm (Blairstown, Warren)

  

Today, Governor Christie also filed the following notices of intent to nominate:

 

NOTICES OF INTENT TO NOMINATE

 

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE

Heidi Currier (Cranbury, Middlesex)

Frederick Schuck (Cherry Hill, Camden)

Governor files nominations and notices of intent