Governor submits appointments to boards and committees

Audiology and speech language pathology advisory committee

Board of Otolaryngology

Nominate for appointment Chetan S. Shah, M.D. (Titusville, Mercer)

Banking advisory Board

3rd Federal Reserve District

Nominate for appointment James Hyman (Lambertville, Hunterdon)

Savings Bank

Nominate for appointment the Honorable Peter A. Inverso (Hamilton, Mercer)

2nd Federal Reserve District

Nominate for appointment William D. Moss (Shrewsbury, Monmouth)

Nominate for reappointment Mortimer O’Shea (Mendham, Morris)

Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors

Contractor

Nominate for appointment Christopher Cunningham (Hasbrouck Heights, Bergen)

Inspector

Nominate for appointment Arthur W. Jacobs, Sr. (Ocean View, Cape May)

Casino reinvestment development authority

Nominate for appointment Debra P. DiLorenzo (Longport, Atlantic)

Council on armed forces and veterans’ affairs

Nominate for appointment William Morelli (Spring Lake, Monmouth)

Nominate for reappointment Carmine J. Spinelli (Whitehouse Station, Hunterdon)

Nominate for reappointment Major General Richard C. Cosgrave, Ret. (Ocean View, Cape May)

Nominate for reappointment Robert F. Giordano (Allentown, Monmouth)

Nominate for reappointment Emil Kaunitz, Jr. (Toms River, Ocean)

Nominate for reappointment Commander John H. Olthuis, MAEd, BS (Cape May Court House, Cape May)

the Division of Gaming Enforcement

Director

Nominate for appointment David Lewis Rebuck (Moorestown, Burlington)

New Jersey Educational Facilities Authority

Nominate for appointment Louis Rodriguez, PE (Marlboro, Monmouth)

Office of the Insurance Fraud Prosecutor

Insurance Fraud Prosecutor

Nominate for appointment Ronald Chillemi (Ridgewood, Bergen)

State Board of Agriculture

Nominate for appointment Robert A. Swanekamp (Colts Neck, Monmouth)

Nominate for appointment Richard A. Norz (Hillsborough, Somerset)

State board of education

Nominate for appointment Mark W. Biedron (Lebanon, Hunterdon)

DIRECT APPOINTMENTS

New Jersey Economic Development Authority

Appoint Kate R. Whitman (Peapack, Somerset)

State Board of Examiners of Ophthalmic Dispensers and Ophthalmic Technicians

Appoint Norman J. Schleiffer (Manalapan, Monmouth)

Appoint Peter A. Goetz (Wall Township, Monmouth)

State Board of Medical Examiners

Lab Director

Appoint Elliot A. Krauss (Princeton, Mercer) Governor submits appointments to boards and committees