Christie files appointments

NOMINATIONS

New Jersey Transit Corporation

Nominate for reappointment Myron P. Shevell (Long Branch, Monmouth)

 

New Jersey state council on the arts

Nominate for appointment Marilyn Harkett Dore (Montclair, Essex)

 

New Jersey State Commission on Brain Injury Research

Licensed Physician

Nominate for appointment Shonola S. Da-Silva, M.D. (Moorestown, Burlington)

 

Public Member – Person with Brain Injury

Nominate for appointment Robert Marlin, Ph.D. (Parsippany, Morris)

 

Public Members

Nominate for reappointment Meiling Chin, M.B.A. (Summit, Union)

Nominate for appointment Philip A. De Fina, Ph.D. (Chester, Morris)

Nominate for appointment Daniel J. Keating, Ph.D. (Downing, PA).

Nominate for appointment Mark Evan Stanley, Ph.D. (Manasquan, Monmouth)

 

Casino Control Commission

Nominate for appointment Donna M. Taylor, Esq. (Linwood, Atlantic)

 

New Jersey Educational Facilities Authority

Nominate for appointment Vito A. Gagliardi, Jr., Esq. (Mantoloking, Ocean)

Nominate for appointment Katherine Munson Ungar, CPCU (Mendham, Morris)

Nominate for appointment Alan De Rose, CFP (Westfield, Union)

 

New Jersey Health Care Facilities Financing Authority

Nominate for appointment Elisa Charters, CCIM (Cedar Grove, Essex)

 

Board of the Higher Education Student Assistance Authority

NJIT/UMDNJ Rep.

Nominate for appointment Elaine Papas Varas (Ringoes, Hunterdon)

 

Public Members

Nominate for appointment George Louis Garcia, Esq. (Jersey City, Hudson)

Nominate for appointment James P. Allen, CFE (Tinton Falls, Monmouth)

Nominate for appointment Sam Della Fera, Jr., Esq. (Westfield, Union)

Nominate for appointment Anthony J. Falcone, CPA (Lincroft, Monmouth)

 

New Jersey Turnpike Authority

Nominate for appointment Christine Giordano Hanlon, Esq. (Ocean, Monmouth)

Nominate for appointment Daniel F. Becht, Esq. (Manasquan, Monmouth)

 

State Board of Education

Nominate for appointment Joseph Fisicaro (Marlton, Burlington)

 

New Jersey Transportation Trust Fund Authority

Public Member / Trade Union

Nominate for appointment Gregory Lalevee (Bridgewater, Somerset)

 

 

DIRECT APPOINTMENTS

 

New Jersey Youth Suicide Prevention advisory council

Public Member – Current Member of a County Mental Health Advisory Board

Appoint Wendy DePedro (Belmar, Monmouth)

 

Public Member – With Personal or Family Experience with Suicide

Appoint Scott Fritz (Beach Haven Park, Ocean)

 

Public Member – Current or Former Member of a Local Board of Education

Appoint Mario Tommasi, Ph.D., A.B.P.P. (Lumberton, Burlington)

 

Public Member – Psychiatrist

Appoint Theodore A. Petti, M.D., M.P.H. (Edison, Middlesex)

 

Current or Retired Primary or Secondary School Teacher

Appoint Daniel J. Martin (Egg Harbor City, Atlantic)

 

Experience Collecting and Reporting Social Science Data

Appoint Dr. Julie A. Phillips (Westfield, Union)

 

New jersey unemployment insurance task force

Senate Member

Appoint the Honorable Steven V. Oroho (Franklin, Sussex)

 

New Jersey reading disabilities task force

Public Member / Expertise

Appoint Dr. Deborah A. Ciapanna (Medford, Burlington)

 

Christie files appointments