Judiciary OKs several nominations

TRENTON – The Senate Judiciary released these nominations today:

to be a Judge of the Superior Court:

Louis S. Sceusi of Rockaway Township for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Burlington County Board of Taxation:

Sean Kennedy of Medford to replace Kathleen McGill Gaskill, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Capital City Redevelopment Corporation:

Robert D. Prunetti of Titusville for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Council on Armed Forces and Veterans’ Affairs:

Frank C. Muzzi of Oakhurst to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Fort Monmouth Economic Revitalization Authority:

Robert Ades of Ocean to replace Michael A. Pane, Jr., resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Hunterdon County Board of Taxation:

Michael J. Pierce, MBA, BA of Annandale to replace Aladar G. Komjathy, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Kean University Board of Trustees:

Eugene C. Enlow of Chester to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Local Finance Board:

Alan W. Avery, Jr. of Toms River to replace Richard F. Turner, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Board of Tree Experts:

Gary Lovallo, CF,CTE,CA of Matawan for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ State Commission on Cancer Research:

Kenneth R. Adler, M.D., FACP of Morristown to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the State Council on Developmental Disabilities:

Elaine Buchsbaum of West Amwell to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

Eleanor K. Byra of Flemington to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

Alvin M. Cheslow of Freehold to replace Lawrence R. Jones, Esq., resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

Geoffrey Dubrowsky of Brick for the term prescribed by law.

Walter Fernandez of Barnegat to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Russell Fried of Laurel Springs to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Purnima Rathi Hernandez, DDS, M.A. of Glen Rock to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

Chayim C. Kramer of Lakewood to replace Virginia Peters, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

Andrew McGeady of Jackson to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Christopher E. Miller of Neptune City to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Tara L. Montague of Burlington to replace Hazeline C. Pilgrim, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

Christine Ann Pietrow of Maple Shade to replace Robin Kay Sims, deceased, for the term prescribed by law.

Elizabeth Smith, Ed.D. of Montclair to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

Deborah M. Spitalnik, Ph.D. of Stockton to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

William R. Testa of Kearny to replace Frank X. Caragher, for the term prescribed by law.

Leah Z. Ziskin, M.D., M.S. of Cherry Hill to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

 

Judiciary OKs several nominations